Staff List

Staff List from September 2019

  STAFF LIST      
  LEADERSHIP TEAM      
  Headteacher Mrs Sarah Mitchell Science  
  Deputy Headteacher Mrs Amy Sargeant    
  Lower KS2 Leader Mrs Gemma Lincoln     
  KS1 Leader Mrs Amanda Davies    
  Upper KS2 Leader Mrs Claire Witney    
         
  TEACHING STAFF      
  Mrs Amanda Davies Reception Class Early Years & PSHEE  
  Mrs Laura White Class 1 PE  
  Mrs Dee Butler Class 2 Maths  
  Mrs Angela Raper Class 3 SENCO  
  Mrs Judith Langton Class 3  History & Geography  
  Mrs Gemma Lincoln Class 4 MFL & SMSC  
  Mrs Amy Sargeant Class 4 Assessment, Computing & Educational Visits  
  Mrs Claire Witney Class 5 English & Music  
  Mrs Chloe Barden Class 5 and PPA Teacher Art & Design, Design & Technology  
  Mrs Natalie Starbuck Class 6 RE & Worship  
  Mrs Katy McCullough PPA Teacher    
  Mr Kevin Duers Sports Coach    
  Mrs Kathryn Middleton Music Teacher    
         
  TEACHING ASSISTANTS      
  Mrs Clare Green Reception    
  Mrs Jayne Gascoyne Reception    
  Miss Beth Gregory Class 1    
  Mrs Lorraine Brown Class 1    
  Mrs Melanie Abbiss Class 2    
  Mrs Jayne Gascoyne Class 2 Learning Mentor  
  Mrs Tracy Hitchings Class 3    
  Mrs Anjel Carter Class 3    
  Mrs Jade Mannix Class 4    
  Mrs Lindsey Fox Class 5    
  Mrs Linda Chambers Class 5 Learning Mentor  
  Mrs Katie Boyce Class 5    
  Mrs Sarah Burson Class 6 Assistant SENCO & Intervention Tutor  
  Mrs Alice Balchin  Class 6 Learning Mentor  
  Mrs Becky Campbell Class 6 Learning Mentor  
  Mrs Nicky Heath Class 6 Learning Mentor  
         
  OFFICE STAFF      
  Mrs Barbara Benn MAT Business Manager    
  Mrs Sharon Dyster MAT Office Manager    
  Mrs Alisa Cole Admin Assistant    
  Mrs Angela Oakman Admin Assistant    
  Mrs Alice Balchin Admin Assistant    
         
  BREAKFAST CLUB      
  Mrs Josephine Aveston Breakfast Club Leader    
  Mrs Jayne Mackswith Coe Breakfast Club Assistant    
  Mrs Jane Van Weede Breakfast Club Assistant    
         
  CATERING STAFF      
  Mrs Leah Frost Catering Manager    
  Mrs Jane Van Weede Assistant Cook    
  Mrs Paula Pearce Catering Assistant    
         
  MIDDAY ASSISTANTS      
  Mrs Camilla Brackstone      
  Miss Rebecca Camp      
  Mrs Anjel Carter      
  Mrs Linda Chambers      
  Mrs Katie Boyce      
  Miss Beth Gregory      
  Mrs Tracy Hitchings      
  Mrs Victoria Hoskins      
  Mrs Nicky Heath      
  Mrs Jayne Mackswith Coe      
  Mrs Jade Mannix      
         
  SUPPORT STAFF      
  Mrs Sarah Smith Consortium Support Manager    
  Mr John Middleton Consortium ICT Manager    
  Mrs Sonia Sault Consortium Health & Safety Advisor